NRL Team lists: Round One

By Staff Writers
February 28, 2017

HERE are the team lists for round one of the 2017 NRL season.

THURSDAY, March  2
Sharks v Broncos
Southern Cross Group Stadium, 8:05pm

Sharks: 1 Gerard Beale 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Jack Bird 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Edrick Lee 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Jayden Brailey 10 Matt Prior 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen

Interchange:  14 Jayson Bukuya 15 Chris Heighington 16 Sam Tagataese 17 Fa’amanu Brown

Reserves: 18  Tony Williams 19  Kurt Capewell 20 Daniel Mortimer 21 Valentine Holmes

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 James Roberts 4 Tautau Moga 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Korbin Sims 9 Andrew McCullough 10 Adam Blair 11 Sam Thaiday 12 Matt Gillett 13 Josh McGuire

Interchange:  14 Alex Glenn 15 Tevita Pangai 16 Herman Ese’ese 17 Jai Arrow

Reserve: David Mead Joe Ofahengaue Kodi Nikorima George Fai

FRIDAY, March 3
Bulldogs v Storm
Belmore Sports Ground, 6:00pm

Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Brett Morris 3 Josh Morris 4 Brenko Lee 5 Kerrod Holland 6 Josh Reynolds 7 Moses Mbye 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 James Graham 11 Josh Jackson 12 Greg Eastwood 13 David Klemmer

Interchange: 14 Sam Kasiano 15 Danny Fualalo 16 Adam Elliott 17 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

Reserves: 19 Francis Tualau 20 Matt Frawley 21 Brad Abbey 23 Craig Garvey

Storm: 1 Young Tonumaipea 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane

Interchange: 14. Christian Welch 15. Tim Glasby 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Brodie Croft

Reserves: 18. Vincent Leuluai 19. Curtis Scott 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Joe Stimson

Rabbitohs v Tigers
ANZ Stadium, 8:05pm

Rabbitohs: 1 Greg Inglis 2. Alex Johnston 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Zane Musgrove 9. Robbie Farah 10. David Tyrrell 11. John Sutton 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess

Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Jason Clark 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Robbie Rochow

Reserves: 18. Angus Crichton 19. Braidon Burns 20. George Burgess 21. Anthony Cherrington

Tigers: 1 James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Kevin Naiqama 4. Jamal Idris 5. Jordan Rankin 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Sauaso Sue 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Michael Chee-Kam 17. Joel Edwards

Reserves: 18. Jack Littlejohn 19. Justin Hunt 20. Jj Felise 21. Moses Suli

SATURDAY, March 4
Dragons v Panthers
UOW Jubilee Oval, 4:30pm

Dragons: 1 Josh Dugan 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Josh McCrone 8. Russell Packer 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin

Interchange 14. Tariq Sims 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Jacob Host 17. Jai Field

Reserves: 18. Kurt Mann 19. Taane Milne 20. Jake Marketo 21. Hame Sele

Panthers: 1 Matt Moylan 2. Dean Whare 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Peta Hiku 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Trent Merrin

Interchange: 14. James Fisher-Harris 15. Leilani Latu 16. Tim Browne 17. Moses Leota

Reserves: 18. Sitaleki Akauola 19. Dylan Edwards 20. Mitch Rein 21. Sione Katoa

Cowboys v Raiders
1300 Smiles Stadium, 7:00pm

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo

Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. John Asiata 16. Coen Hess 17. Patrick Kaufusi

Reserves: 18. Sam Hoare 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby 20. Javid Bowen 21. Kalyn Ponga

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Elliot Whitehead 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Clay Priest 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Iosia Soliola 13. Luke Bateman

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Jeff Lima 17. Joseph Tapine

Reserves: 18. Scott Sorenson 19. Zac Santo 20. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Lachlan Croker

Titans v Roosters
Cbus Super Stadium, 9:00pm

Titans: 1 Jarryd Hayne 2. Anthony Don 3. Dan Sarginson 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. William Zillman 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Tyrone Roberts 10. Ryan James 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Chris McQueen 13. Leivaha Pulu

Interchange: 14. Karl Lawton 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Joe Greenwood

Reserves: 18. Paterika Vaivai 19. Max King 20. Morgan Boyle 21. Tyrone Roberts-Davis

Roosters: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Blake Ferguson 4. Latrell Mitchell 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Aidan Guerra

Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Kane Evans 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Connor Watson

Reserves: 18. Paul Carter 19. Joseph Manu 20. Dale Copley 21. Zane Tetevano

SUNDAY, March 5
Warriors v Knights
Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 Tuimoala Lolohea 3 David Fusitua 4 Solomone Kata5 Ken Maumalo 6 Mafoa’aeata Hingano 7 Shaun Johnson 8 Albert Vete 9 Issac Luke 10 Charlie Gubb 11 Bunty Afoa 12 Row Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering

Interchange: 14 Erin Clark 15 Jacob Lillyman 16 Samuel Lisone 17 Isaiah Papali’i

Reserves: 18 Bodene Thompson 20 Mason Lino 21 James Gavet 22 Blake Ayshford

Knights: 1 Dylan Phythian 2. Ken Sio 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata’utia 5. Nathan Ross 6. Brock Lamb 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh Starling 11. Sione Mata’utia 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Mitchell Barnett

Interchange: 14. Luke Yates 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Sam Stone 17. Jacob Saifiti

Reserves: 18. Brendan Elliott 19. Tyler Randell 20. Josh King 21. Anthony Tupou

Sea Eagles v Eels
Lottoland, 4:00pm

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic 2 Jorge Taufua 3 Dylan Walker 4 Brian Kelly 5 Akuila Uate 6 Blake Green 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8 Brenton Lawrence 9 Api Koroisau 10 Martin Taupau 11 Frank Winterstein 12 Curtis Sironen 13 Jake Trbojevic Interchange

Reserves: 14 Lewis Brown 15 Nate Myles 16 Addin Fonua-Blake 17 Lloyd Perrett

Interchange: 18 Jarrad Kennedy 19 Cameron Cullen 20 Matthew Wright 21 Jonathan Wright 22 Jackson Hastings

Eels: 1 Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 7. Corey Norman 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Beau Scott

Interchange: 14. Nathan Brown 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Rory O’Brien 17. Frank Pritchard

Reserves: 18. Jamal Fogarty 19. Cameron King 20. David Gower 21. Scott Schulte