NRL Team Lists: Round Three

By Staff Writers
March 14, 2017

HERE are the official team lists for round three of the 2017 NRL season. 

THURSDAY, March 16
Storm v Broncos
AAMI Park, 8:05pm

Storm: 1 Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane

Interchange: 14. Christian Welch 15. Joe Stimson 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Vincent Leuluai

Reserves: 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Young Tonumaipea 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Jesse Bromwich

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 James Roberts 4 Tautau Moga 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Korbin Sims 9 Andrew McCullough 10 Adam Blair 11 Sam Thaiday 12 Matt Gillett 13 Josh McGuire

Interchange:  14 Alex Glenn 15 Tevita Pangai 16 Herman Ese’ese 17 Jai Arrow

Reserve: 18. Benji Marshall 19. George Fai 20. David Mead 21. Jonus Pearson

FRIDAY, March 17
Bulldogs v Warriors
Forsyth Barr Stadium, 6:00pm

Bulldogs: 1 Brad Abbey 2 Brett Morris 3 Josh Morris 4 Brenko Lee 5 Marcelo Montoya 6 Josh Reynolds 7 Moses Mbye 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 James Graham 11 Josh Jackson 12 Greg Eastwood 13 David Klemmer

Interchange: 14 Sam Kasiano 15 Danny Fualalo 16 Adam Elliott 17 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

Reserves: 19 Craig Garvey 20 Matt Frawley 21 Francis Tualau 23 Reimis Smith

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 Ken Maumalo 3 David Fusitua 4 Solomone Kata 5 Manu Vatuvei 6 Mafoa’aeata Hingano 7 Shaun Johnson 8 Albert Vete 9 Issac Luke 10 Jacob Lillyman 11 Bodene Thompson 12 Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering

Interchange: 14 Erin Clark 15 Sam Lisone 16 Charlie Gubb 17 Bunty Afoa

Reserves: 18 Blake Ayshford 20 James Gavet 21 Tuimoala Lolohea 22 Mason Lino

Titans v Eels
Cbus Super Stadium, 8:05pm

Titans: 1 Tyler Cornish 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Dan Sarginson 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. William Zillman 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Tyrone Roberts 10. Ryan James 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Chris McQueen 13. Agnatius Paasi

Interchange: 14. Ryan Simpkins 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Leivaha Pulu 17. Joe Greenwood

Reserves: 18. Paterika Vaivai 19. Max King 20. Eddy Pettybourne 21. Karl Lawton

Eels: 1 Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 7. Jeff Robson 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Beau Scott

Interchange: 14. Nathan Brown 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Rory O’Brien 17. Frank Pritchard

Reserves: 18. David Gower 19. Marata Niukore 20. Kirisome Auva’a 21. Siosaia Vave

SATURDAY, March 18
Knights v Rabbitohs
McDonald Jones Stadium, 4:30pm

Knights: 1 Brendan Elliott 2. Ken Sio 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata’utia 5. Nathan Ross 6. Brock Lamb 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh Starling 11. Sione Mata’utia 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Mitchell Barnett

Interchange: 14. Luke Yates 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Sam Stone 17. Jacob Saifiti

Reserves: 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Joe Wardle 20. Josh King 21. Anthony Tupou

Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston 2. Braidon Burns 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Robert Jennings 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Zane Musgrove 9. Robbie Farah 10. Jason Clark 11. John Sutton 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess

Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Angus Crighton 16. Robbie Rochow 17. George Burgess

Reserves: 18. Siosifa Talakai 19. Anthony Cherrington 20. Cameron Murray 21. Thomas Burgess

Panthers v Roosters
Pepper Stadium, 7:00pm

Panthers: 1 Matt Moylan 2. Dean Whare 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dylan Edwards 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Trent Merrin

Interchange: 14. James Fisher-Harris 15. Leilani Latu 16. Viliame Kikau 17. Moses Leota

Reserves: 18. Sitaleki Akauola 19. Tim Browne 20. Peta Hiku 21. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak

Roosters: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Aidan Guerra

Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Connor Watson

Reserves: 18. Chris Smith 19. Paul Carter 20. Lindsay Collins 21. Mitchell Cornish

Cowboys v Sea Eagles
1300 Smiles Stadium, 9:00pm

Cowboys: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Javid Bowen 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo

Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. John Asiata 16. Coen Hess 17. Sam Hoare

Reserves: 18. Shaun Fensom 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby 20. Cory Jensen 21. Ben Spina

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic 2 Jorge Taufua 3 Dylan Walker 4 Brian Kelly 5 Akuila Uate 6 Blake Green 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8 Brenton Lawrence 9 Api Koroisau 10 Nate Myles 11 Frank Winterstein 12 Curtis Sironen 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange: 14 Cameron Cullen 15 Lewis Brown 16 Jarrad Kennedy 17 Shuan Lane

Reserves: 18 Jonathan Wright 19 Jackson Hastings 20 Matthew Wright 21 Bill Bainbridge

SUNDAY, March 19
Raiders v Tigers
GIO Stadium, 4:00pm

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Luke Bateman

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Iosia Soliola 16. Clay Priest 17. Dave Taylor

Reserves: 18. Jordan Turner 19. Dunamis Lui 20. Jeff Lima 21. Scott Sorenson

Tigers: 1 James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Kevin Naiqama 4. Michael Chee-Kam 5. Moses Suli 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Sauaso Sue 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Joel Edwards 17. Jack Littlejohn

Reserves: 18. Junior Tatola 19. Justin Hunt 20. Kyle Lovett 21. Matt Ballin

Sharks v Dragons
Southern Cross Group Stadium, 6:30pm

Sharks: 1 Jack Bird 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Kurt Capewell 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Edrick Lee 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Jayden Brailey 10 Matt Prior 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen

Interchange:  14 Jayson Bukuya 15 Chris Heighington 16 Jeremy Latimore 17 Joseph Paulo

Reserves: 18  Tony Williams 19 Valentine Holmes 20 Fa’amanu Brown 21 Gerard Beale

Dragons: 1 Josh Dugan 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Josh McCrone 8. Russell Packer 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin

Interchange 14. Tariq Sims 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Jacob Host 17. Kurt Mann

Reserves: 19. Jai Field 20. Taane Milne 20. Luciano Leilua 21. Hame Sele